SP

    Sesame Place

    Entertainment

    sesameplace.com

    For Sesame Place, here's the highest cashback rate available today.

    Cashback Rates Comparison

    NetworkRateAction
    BeFrugal
    Best Rate
    3%
    Get CB
    TopCashback
    3%
    Get CB
    Rakuten
    2%
    Get CB

    What is Sesame Place?

    Sesame Place is a family-friendly theme park inspired by the beloved children's show, Sesame Street. Visitors can enjoy a variety of rides, live shows, and interactive experiences featuring their favorite characters. It's a popular destination for families looking for a fun and engaging day out with young children.

    Does Sesame Place offer cashback?

    Yes. You can earn cashback when you shop at Sesame Place through popular cashback and rewards sites. CBRank compares these offers so you can see who pays the most.

    • BeFrugal: 3% cashback
    • TopCashback: 3% cashback
    • Rakuten: 2% cashback

    Rates can change frequently, so always double-check the live rate on the cashback site before you complete your purchase.

    Which cashback site pays the most for Sesame Place?

    Right now, the highest cashback rate for Sesame Place we track is 3% cashback from BeFrugal.

    Here's a quick summary of the current top cashback options:

    1. BeFrugal – 3% cashback
    2. TopCashback – 3% cashback
    3. Rakuten – 2% cashback – Go to Rakuten

    Official Sesame Place website

    Always make sure you are shopping on the official Sesame Place website: https://sesameplace.com. When you click through a cashback site, you should still end up on this official domain.

    CBRank only compares cashback offers that lead to Sesame Place's official website or recognized subdomains.

    Why do cashback rates for Sesame Place differ?

    • Different commission agreements between Sesame Place and each cashback site.
    • Limited-time promotions or bonus rates on certain networks.
    • Category-specific exclusions where some items may earn lower or no cashback.
    • Regional differences or different tracking rules between networks.

    CBRank lets you compare these rates side by side so you don't have to check each cashback site manually.

    Is it safe to use cashback sites for Sesame Place?

    CBRank does not handle your payment directly. Instead, we send you to trusted cashback networks such as Yazing, Rakuten, TopCashback, BeFrugal, and others. These networks track your purchase using affiliate links and then pay out cashback according to their terms.

    • Disable ad blockers before clicking through.
    • Complete your purchase in the same session after clicking the cashback link.
    • Avoid other coupon or rewards extensions that might overwrite tracking.

    Cashback is ultimately paid by the cashback site you choose, not by CBRank directly.

    Sesame Place cashback FAQs

    Does Sesame Place have cashback offers?

    Yes. You can often earn cashback at Sesame Place through popular cashback and rewards sites. CBRank compares these offers and highlights who is currently paying the most.

    Which cashback site pays the most for Sesame Place?

    At the moment, the highest rate we see is 3% cashback from BeFrugal, but cashback rates can change frequently. Check the live comparison table on this page before you buy.

    How do I make sure I get cashback at Sesame Place?

    Click through from your chosen cashback site to the official Sesame Place website and complete your purchase in the same session. Avoid ad blockers and conflicting coupon extensions that can interfere with tracking.

    Is Sesame Place available on all cashback sites?

    Sesame Place may not be available on every cashback network, and offers can be temporarily paused or changed. CBRank only lists networks where we see an active, trackable rate.

    Why did my cashback for Sesame Place not track?

    Cashback tracking is handled by the cashback site you used. Common reasons for missing cashback include ad blockers, using additional coupon extensions, or switching devices during checkout. If your cashback does not appear, contact the cashback site's support team with your order details.